KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Law/Patents

Pravidhan/ pravdhan??

English translation: entered/included/incorporated/comprised


05:01 Jan 29, 2002
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Hindi term or phrase: Pravidhan/ pravdhan??
Ukt notification ko xyz rajya ke abc zile mein anusuchit kshetron mein lagoo kiya gaya avam usme nimnanusar pravdhan/ pravidhan kiye gaye

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:entered/included/incorporated/comprised
Explanation:
The word is Pravdhaan.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pravdhan means provisionarjun
3 +2entered/included/incorporated/comprised
Anil Goyal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entered/included/incorporated/comprised


Explanation:
The word is Pravdhaan.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sangeeta Prasad
9 hrs

agree  Ashish Jain
235 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pravdhan means provision


Explanation:
Sambidhan me kuchh jatiyon ke liye vishesh pravdhan kiya gaya hai =
Special provisions have been made in the constitution for certain communities

arjun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashish Jain
235 days