KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Medical

thalika

English translation: Table, list


16:21 Jan 1, 2002
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Medical / prostrate
Hindi term or phrase: thalika
medical
PANKUJ BALI
English translation:Table, list
Explanation:
I think the word is Talika (soochi) that is data in tabular format.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Table, list
Anil Goyal
5 +1List or Table
Dr. Rajesh Kumar
4 +1Traywidwaan
1listAshish Jain


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Table, list


Explanation:
I think the word is Talika (soochi) that is data in tabular format.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
16 mins

agree  J_R_Tuladhar: If the word is "taalikaa", then it has nothing to do with "medical" or "prostrate".
7 hrs

agree  Ashish Jain
263 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
List or Table


Explanation:
vyakhya not needed

Dr. Rajesh Kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashish Jain
262 days
The asker has declined this answer

144 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tray


Explanation:
Thalika: as in Thali(ka) would mean Tray.



tha's the closest interpretaion I can think of in the medical terms.

widwaan
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashish Jain
119 days

263 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
list


Explanation:
not needed

Ashish Jain
India