KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

ravi

English translation: Sun


02:32 Nov 28, 2001
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ his name
Hindi term or phrase: ravi
Ravi Thakur
anna
English translation:Sun
Explanation:
Ravi means 'Sun'
Quite a common Indian name for boys.
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sun
Poornima Iyengar
5Sun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sun


Explanation:
Ravi means 'Sun'
Quite a common Indian name for boys.


Native speaker of:

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sun


Explanation:
Ravi means 'Sun'
Quite a common Indian name for boys.

Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English