KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

aaj mujhe bahoot kam hai mujhe pura closet clean karna hai and sab bharna hai

English translation: Today I have a lot of things to do, I have to clean the closet and arrange everything properly.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:aaj mujhe bahoot kam hai mujhe pura closet clean karna hai and sab bharna hai
English translation:Today I have a lot of things to do, I have to clean the closet and arrange everything properly.
Entered by: Singh

15:00 Mar 31, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: aaj mujhe bahoot kam hai mujhe pura closet clean karna hai and sab bharna hai
usually use it in india
ruhi
*
Explanation:

Today I have a lot of things to do, I have to clean the closet and arrange everything properly.
Selected response from:

Singh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2*Singh
5 +1i'm sorry. i'm very busy today. I've to clean the closet and fill everything.
PRAKAASH


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*


Explanation:

Today I have a lot of things to do, I have to clean the closet and arrange everything properly.

Singh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
26 mins
  -> Thanks Ravindra!!

agree  chopra_2002: Great answer
1 hr
  -> Thanks!!!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i'm sorry. i'm very busy today. I've to clean the closet and fill everything.


Explanation:
contact at
kafle2@hotmail.com

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
1 hr