KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

mujhe jo kharedna hai uski list hai mare pass ,bus tum mujhe shope par le chalo

English translation: I have got a list in respect of the items which I want to purchase. You just take me to the shop.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:mujhe jo kharedna hai uski list hai mare pass ,bus tum mujhe shope par le chalo
English translation:I have got a list in respect of the items which I want to purchase. You just take me to the shop.
Entered by: chopra_2002

15:01 Mar 31, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: mujhe jo kharedna hai uski list hai mare pass ,bus tum mujhe shope par le chalo
usually use it in india
ruhi
I have got a list in respect of the items which I want to purchase. You just take me to the shop.
Explanation:
Quite simple. Does not need any explanation.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I have got a list in respect of the items which I want to purchase. You just take me to the shop.
chopra_2002
5I have the list of things I want, could you just take me to the shop
Ravindra Godbole
5*Singh


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
*


Explanation:
I have the list what I have to buy; you just take me for shopping.

Singh

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have the list of things I want, could you just take me to the shop


Explanation:
aap jo cheezein kharidna chahte hain, unki list aapke paas hai. aap kisi ko dukan le chalne ki guzarish kar rahe hain.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have got a list in respect of the items which I want to purchase. You just take me to the shop.


Explanation:
Quite simple. Does not need any explanation.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 209