KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

Aur tum jhoot bolte ho. Aur sab kuch galat karte ho.

English translation: and you lie. And do everything wrong.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:Aur tum jhoot bolte ho. Aur sab kuch galat karte ho.
English translation:and you lie. And do everything wrong.
Entered by: solanki

15:27 Jun 23, 2004
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Hindi term or phrase: Aur tum jhoot bolte ho. Aur sab kuch galat karte ho.
Help!
George
And you lie. And do everything wrong.
Explanation:
no explanation needed.
Selected response from:

solanki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2And you lie. And do everything wrong.xxxpucoug
5 +1And you lie. And everything that you do is wrong.
Harinder Dhillon
5And you lie. And do everything wrong.solanki
5You tell lies.And do everything wrong.
Shahab Arif


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
And you lie. And do everything wrong.


Explanation:
And you lie. And do everything wrong.

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
15 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Todd Scudiere
28 mins
  -> Thanks :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You tell lies.And do everything wrong.


Explanation:
it can be said in different ways but these are most suitable words.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-06-23 15:38:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry it should be \"And you tell lies>And do everything wrong\"

Shahab Arif
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Pashto (Pushto)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
And you lie. And everything that you do is wrong.


Explanation:
Exact translation.

Harinder Dhillon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
And you lie. And do everything wrong.


Explanation:
no explanation needed.

solanki
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi