KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

rony i love you with all my heart and i dont want to loose you

English translation: rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta/karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta/chahti hoon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:rony i love you with all my heart and i dont want to loose you
English translation:rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta/karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta/chahti hoon
Entered by: Tejinder Soodan

09:54 Feb 21, 2005
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / love
Hindi term or phrase: rony i love you with all my heart and i dont want to loose you
love
ranya
rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta/karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta/chahti hoon
Explanation:
I think you need this sentence in Hindi and placed it wrongly in Hindi>English Section. Here is the Hindi translation:

if said by female - rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahti hoon (रोनी मैं तुम्हें सच्चे दिल से प्यार करती हूँ और मैं तुम्हें खोना नहीं चाहती हूँ)

if said by male - rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta hoon (रोनी मैं तुम्हें सच्चे दिल से प्यार करता हूँ और मैं तुम्हें खोना नहीं चाहता हूँ)
Selected response from:

Tejinder Soodan
India
Grading comment
thank you verry much
your answer was great kiss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta/karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta/chahti hoon
Tejinder Soodan
4rony main tumse dil-o-dil pyar karta/ karti hoon aur tumhen khona nahin chahata/ chahatimutatkar


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta/karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta/chahti hoon


Explanation:
I think you need this sentence in Hindi and placed it wrongly in Hindi>English Section. Here is the Hindi translation:

if said by female - rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karti hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahti hoon (रोनी मैं तुम्हें सच्चे दिल से प्यार करती हूँ और मैं तुम्हें खोना नहीं चाहती हूँ)

if said by male - rony main tumhen sache dil se pyar karta hoon aur main tumhen khona nahin chahta hoon (रोनी मैं तुम्हें सच्चे दिल से प्यार करता हूँ और मैं तुम्हें खोना नहीं चाहता हूँ)


Tejinder Soodan
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you verry much
your answer was great kiss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaila Kamath
41 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  chopra_2002
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ugrankar
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rony main tumse dil-o-dil pyar karta/ karti hoon aur tumhen khona nahin chahata/ chahati


Explanation:
The verb, unlike in English takes the same gender as the noun. Thus, if the speaker is a girl (most likely from the name of the person spoken to), the verb form will be karti (to do) and chahati (to like). Similarly, if the speaker is male, it will take the other form endings. The verb "khona nahin chahati" (don't want to lose)is a complex verb and therefore "khona" in is in infinive form and not declined.

mutatkar
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in HindiHindi