KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Tech/Engineering

Dheere dheere se meri zindagi me aana:-)

English translation: step into my life gradually


16:49 Nov 25, 2001
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Hindi term or phrase: Dheere dheere se meri zindagi me aana:-)
chat
English translation:step into my life gradually
Explanation:
Song from Aashiqui?
HTH
Poornima
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4step into my life gradually
Poornima Iyengar
5Softly smothly silently ,come into my life.
Kamran Nadeem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
step into my life gradually


Explanation:
Song from Aashiqui?
HTH
Poornima

Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anil Goyal
1 hr

agree  Roomy Naqvy
12 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
21 hrs

agree  neena
14 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Softly smothly silently ,come into my life.


Explanation:
dheere dheere =is a blend of soft,
smooth and silent phenomenon.
Zindigi = life
I think it is a line of some Hindi song



Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roomy Naqvy: literal translation
9 hrs
  -> SHABBASH !