nyugdíjszelvény

English translation: pension slip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:nyugdíjszelvény
English translation:pension slip
Entered by: Krisztina Szűcs

13:59 Feb 23, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: nyugdíjszelvény
Egy jogi szövegben szerepel a szó: "nyugdíjszelvény", mi lehet a legmegfelelőbb angol kifejezés erre?
cshu
pension slip
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pension slip
Krisztina Szűcs
3pension slip
hollowman (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pension slip


Explanation:
...

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi
0 min

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pension slip


Explanation:
jövedelemigazolás / income certificate:
...
nyugdíjas esetén az utolsó havi nyugdíjszelvény vagy bankszámlakivonat és nyugdíjalap igazoló szelvény / for pensioners, the last monthly pension slip or bank statement and certificate of the pension fund

http://www.mkb.hu/dl/media/group_463afc792a1fd/group_47de520...


hollowman (X)
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search