Átsorolás

English translation: reclassification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Átsorolás
English translation:reclassification

20:04 Dec 15, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-19 05:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: Átsorolás
Így néz ki a táblázatban:

2005. éviauditált adat
Átsorolás
Átsorolásutáni 2005.évi adat

és ez része a következő jegyzetnek, az éves jelentésböl:

"Átsorolások a 2005. évi eredménykimutatásban"
Tamás Szabó
United States
reclassification
Explanation:
Az úgynevezett "year-end adjustment" egyik formája.

Reclassification of expenditure ...
www.auditnz.govt.nz/publications/local...financial.../note-

...at the date of reclassification becomes the new cost or amortised cost of the financial asset, as applicable.
www.deloitte.com/dtt/cda/.../UK_Audit_iGAAP_Alert_November2...

Fixed Assets: Reclassification on the asset note between Plant/Machinery and Buildings – ... www.hullpct.nhs.uk/.../Item 5 Annual Accounts 2009 summary ...
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reclassification
juvera
4 +1reclassification
Zsuzsa Berenyi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reclassification


Explanation:
Az úgynevezett "year-end adjustment" egyik formája.

Reclassification of expenditure ...
www.auditnz.govt.nz/publications/local...financial.../note-

...at the date of reclassification becomes the new cost or amortised cost of the financial asset, as applicable.
www.deloitte.com/dtt/cda/.../UK_Audit_iGAAP_Alert_November2...

Fixed Assets: Reclassification on the asset note between Plant/Machinery and Buildings – ... www.hullpct.nhs.uk/.../Item 5 Annual Accounts 2009 summary ...

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi: Így már tényleg biztos. De miért ez a csúszás már megint? :S
3 mins

agree  Douglas Arnott
22 mins

agree  Ildiko Santana
26 mins

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 hrs

agree  hollowman2
10 hrs

agree  kyanzes
11 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 23 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reclassification


Explanation:
Szerintem ez a 'reclass' valamelyik formája lesz. Lehet reclassification vagy reclass accounts.

Sőt, biztos a reclassification. Itt rákereshetsz: http://xbrl.iasb.org/int/fr/ifrs/gp/2006-08-15/abra/viewer-h...

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ildiko Santana: 'reclassification' is the correct answer; however, 'reclass' is not a word in the English language. Classify/classification > reclassify/reclassification.
27 mins
  -> Nem tudom, hogy valóban létező szó-e, de az biztos, hogy könyvelésben használják.

agree  juvera: Késlekedésre gondolsz? Néha az internet nagyon lassú. Reclass tényleg nincs, csak mint rövidítés.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search