adóval terhelt dolgozói juttatás

English translation: taxable benefit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:adóval terhelt dolgozói juttatás
English translation:taxable benefit
Entered by: Bea Szirti

10:36 Mar 21, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: adóval terhelt dolgozói juttatás
Sziasztok!

Segítsetek kérlek, hogy fordítsam.

Téma: Önkéntes nyugdípénztárak

Kontext: munkáltatói tagdíj befizetés esetén adóval terhelt dolgozói juttatás, így a dolgozóra szánt összeg fele jut el valójában hozzá


köszönöm
Bea Szirti
taxable benefit
Explanation:
Taxes apply to the benefit paid; thus the amount that reaches the worker is a actually a mere 50% of the amount intended as benefit.
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4taxable benefit
denny (X)
5Employee benefit after tax
Tamás Szabó


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
taxable benefit


Explanation:
Taxes apply to the benefit paid; thus the amount that reaches the worker is a actually a mere 50% of the amount intended as benefit.

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Soros
3 mins

agree  Bill Balla
3 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employee benefit after tax


Explanation:
Talan pontosabb egy kicsivel

Tamás Szabó
United States
Works in field




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search