járatigény végrehajthatósági vizsgálata

English translation: Flight (claim) verification

00:31 Mar 12, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Hungarian term or phrase: járatigény végrehajthatósági vizsgálata
annak ellenőrzése, vizsgálata, hogy egy új repülőjárat elindításának/beállításának megvannak-e a személyi (személyzettel kapcsolatos) feltételei
Sandor Juhasz
English translation:Flight (claim) verification
Explanation:
Maga a járatigény az "flight claim", de ebben az összefüggésben a claim-et el lehet hagyni.
Selected response from:

Bertold Kiss
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operator's preparedness test to fly on new route
JANOS SAMU
5Flight (claim) verification
Bertold Kiss
4Flight demand feasibility test
danny boyd


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operator's preparedness test to fly on new route


Explanation:
A vizsgálat milyenségétől függően használhatsz examinationt, vagy check-et

Ezt használja az FAA


    Reference: http://www.boeing.com/commercial/aeromagazine/aero_16/polar_...
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Flight (claim) verification


Explanation:
Maga a járatigény az "flight claim", de ebben az összefüggésben a claim-et el lehet hagyni.

Bertold Kiss
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2459 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flight demand feasibility test


Explanation:
Flight demand feasibility test

danny boyd
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search