MEFO

English translation: Department of Quality Control

22:02 Apr 28, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Hungarian term or phrase: MEFO
Milyen beosztasnak a roviditese ez? A szovegben igy fordul elo: MEFO vezeto. A munkahely egy kiserleti uzem.
stromfi
English translation:Department of Quality Control
Explanation:
Minöség Ellenörzési Föosztály - erre tippelek.
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
Thank you Denny.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Quality Control Dept.
Istvan Nagy
4Minőség Ellenőrző Főosztály
juvera
2 +2Department of Quality Control
denny (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Department of Quality Control


Explanation:
Minöség Ellenörzési Föosztály - erre tippelek.


denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you Denny.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana: Szerintem "minőségellenőrzési" egy szó, pl. "MOL FLÜ Minőségellenőrzési Főosztály akkreditált laboratóriumainak jegyzéke"
4 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minőség Ellenőrző Főosztály


Explanation:
LOG Minőségellenőrző Főosztály és Laboratóriumainak munkarendje
LOG MEFO (Csepel, 2 em. 204.)Illésné Páger Georgina ov, Antal Ferenc főov.
http://vam.gov.hu/displayDoc.do?docId=2148

Van egy Mohácsi MEFO Bt. Baranya megyében, de arról semmit sem tudtam kideríteni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-04-28 23:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quality Control Department (vagy Division).

Bocs, Denny, nem láttam a tiedet, amikor először beküldtem.

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality Control Dept.


Explanation:
Gyógyszergyárban dolgoztam, ott ez volt a minőségellenőrző osztály

Istvan Nagy
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search