TJKSZ

English translation: Grants and Contributions Management Organisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:TJKSZ
English translation:Grants and Contributions Management Organisation
Entered by: Éva Kimball

09:40 Apr 25, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: TJKSZ
Azt tudom, hogy magyarul ez a Támogatásokat és Járadékokat Kezelő Szervezet neve, de hogy szokás ezt angolra átültetni?
Éva Kimball
Grants and Contributions Management Organisation
Explanation:
En igy talaltam, szerintem ok.
3.8. Grants and Contributions Management Organisation (TJKSZ) - lasd a weboldalt.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
Köszönöm, tényleg ez volt az.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Grants and Contributions Management Organisation
Iosif JUHASZ
1valamilyen "management authority"
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Grants and Contributions Management Organisation


Explanation:
En igy talaltam, szerintem ok.
3.8. Grants and Contributions Management Organisation (TJKSZ) - lasd a weboldalt.


    Reference: http://www.gazdasagelemzo.hu/ar98.htm
Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm, tényleg ez volt az.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T. Czibulyás
3 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: remek, ez biztosan az!
3 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
21 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
valamilyen "management authority"


Explanation:
de az nagyon nem mindegy, hogy milyen támogatásokról és milyen járadékokról van szó: ha pl. szociális színezetű a dolog, akkor a támogatás talán aid, a járadék valószínűleg annuity.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search