átírás

English translation: (account) re-registration/transfer (of ownership)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:átvezetés
English translation:(account) re-registration/transfer (of ownership)
Entered by: Eszter Bokor

11:03 Aug 19, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Rechnung
Hungarian term or phrase: átírás
Egy próbavásárlásról készült jegyzökönyvben szerepel az adatok között:
A próbavásárlás során kapott számla: VAN/NINCS
Ha igen az adatok:
A számla vevője:
Átvezetés: nem kell
Bruttó számlaérték:

Mit jelenthet itt az "átvezetés"?
Eszter Bokor
Austria
(account) re-registration/transfer (of ownership)
Explanation:
Itt egy próbavásárlási jegyzőkönyvben szerepelő számlai adatok átvezetéséröl van szó.
Selected response from:

wfarkas (X)
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(account) re-registration/transfer (of ownership)
wfarkas (X)
4carryover vagy carryforward
Zsuzsa Berenyi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
átvezetés
carryover vagy carryforward


Explanation:
Az átvezetésre / továbbvitelre ezek szoktak szerepelni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-08-19 11:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business English: carryforward - (Accounting)
a system which allows you to treat the current year\sis profit or loss as if it happened in a later year; the amount of money that you use in this way:
The company has an operating loss carryforward of $74 million for income tax purposes. The carryforward period has been extended from five to ten years. An operating loss carryforward may be applied against future taxable income for an indefinite period.

carryover - (Accounting) [U]
the amount that is moved to the next part of the accounts or the next accounting period:
The funds were approved for carry-over from one budget period to the next.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Blanar: ez inkább átvitel a számvitelben
23 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(account) re-registration/transfer (of ownership)


Explanation:
Itt egy próbavásárlási jegyzőkönyvben szerepelő számlai adatok átvezetéséröl van szó.

wfarkas (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search