fedezeti összeg

English translation: amount of cover / coverage amount

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:fedezeti összeg
English translation:amount of cover / coverage amount
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

12:01 Feb 5, 2020
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / felelősségbiztosítás
Hungarian term or phrase: fedezeti összeg
Szerintem nem contribution margin, hanem cover amount.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
amount of cover
Explanation:
amount of cover

biztosítós anyanyelvi férjem egyetértésével.
Selected response from:

Ildiko Horvath
Hungary
Grading comment
By Client choice.
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coverage amount
Katalin Horváth McClure
5amount of cover
Ildiko Horvath
5level of cover
Dora Blazsek-Dixon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coverage amount


Explanation:
Majdnem jó, amit írtál.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2020-02-05 13:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ageconsearch.umn.edu/record/92498/?ln=en

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Blazsek-Dixon
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
level of cover


Explanation:
Vagy amount of cover.

Csak hogy még egy változatot bedobjak a gondolkodásba :-)


    https://www.moneyadviceservice.org.uk/en/articles/buildings-insurance-how-much-cover-do-you-need
Dora Blazsek-Dixon
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amount of cover


Explanation:
amount of cover

biztosítós anyanyelvi férjem egyetértésével.

Ildiko Horvath
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
By Client choice.
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Én is ezt tudtam UK változatban.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search