cégjegyzésre jogosult

English translation: authorised to sign (for)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:cégjegyzésre jogosult
English translation:authorised to sign (for)
Entered by: Orsolya Mance

09:37 Oct 11, 2004
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: cégjegyzésre jogosult
EU
Orsolya Mance
United Kingdom
authorised to sign (for)
Explanation:
Ezzel a kifejezéssel már találkoztam
Selected response from:

bertakr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7authorised to sign (for)
bertakr
4authorized representative/signatory
Andrea Szabados
4person signing for the company
Kathrin.B
5 -2power of attorney
Leslie Gabor (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cégjegyzésre jogosult
authorised to sign (for)


Explanation:
Ezzel a kifejezéssel már találkoztam

bertakr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: szerintem is
1 hr

agree  Csilla Takacs: authorised to sign on behalf of the Company
2 hrs

agree  Balázs Gorka
4 hrs

agree  Nora Kis-Pal
4 hrs

agree  Bernadett Trabert
10 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana
13 hrs

agree  perke
1 day 5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cégjegyzésre jogosult
person signing for the company


Explanation:
cégjegyzésre jogosult=person signing for the company
cégjegyzés módja= method of signing for the company





    Reference: http://www.google.co.hu/search?q=cache:7_EZKqmU6y0J:www.plac...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.hu/search?q=cache:WuzqDDHJILIJ:www.gade...
Kathrin.B
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cégjegyzésre jogosult
authorized representative/signatory


Explanation:
cégjegyzési jog: power of representation
cégjegyzés módja: mode of representation

Forrás: KJK jogi szakszótár

Andrea Szabados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kathrin.B: Valóban ezt hozza a szótár, de attól az még nem biztos, hogy jó. Itt legalábbis nem helyes. Jelentős különbség van a cégjegyzési és cégképviseleti jogosultság között.
25 mins
  -> Gracias Irina.

neutral  Ildiko Santana: Egyetertek Kathrinnal. Ha a tavalyi kiadasu Kerszo-KJK jogi szotart hasznalod, Andrea, nem mindent szabad keszpenznek venni benne! Epp tegnap talaltam legalabb harom felreforditast benne. Nyelvileg tobbnyire jo, de a 2 jogrendszert nem teljesen ismeri.
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, sonja29 ś:^)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
cégjegyzésre jogosult
power of attorney


Explanation:
szerintem ez a legismertebb

Leslie Gabor (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Csilla Takacs: Ez ügyvédi meghatalmazást jelent. Cégjegyzésre a társaság tisztségviselője jogosult. Ügyvéd nem.
1 hr

disagree  Ildiko Santana: Ahogy Csilla mondja.
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search