beépítési méret

English translation: installation dimensions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:beépítési méret
English translation:installation dimensions
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

21:48 Jun 25, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: beépítési méret
bútoroknál, berendezéseknél stb. ezt kell kihagyni a falban
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
installation dimensions
Explanation:
Gyakran beszerelési méretnek fordítják, de ez sokszor csak nézőpont kérdése.
Selected response from:

Attila Piróth
France
Grading comment
Akkor legyen ez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1installation dimensions
Attila Piróth
4mounting dimensions, mounting depth, mounting cutout
Katalin Horváth McClure


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installation dimensions


Explanation:
Gyakran beszerelési méretnek fordítják, de ez sokszor csak nézőpont kérdése.

Attila Piróth
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Akkor legyen ez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mounting dimensions, mounting depth, mounting cutout


Explanation:
Nem tudom, hogy 3 méretről van-e szó, vagy csak a mélységről, azért adom meg így.
Van olyan is, hogy mounting cutout, az olyan esetben használatos, ha mondjuk egy vezérlőpanel vagy ilyesmi egy kivágott helyre (pl. szekrény előlapján vágott nyílás) kerül be.
A lenti második referenciánál a mounting cutout szerepel.


    Reference: http://www.alpinehifi.hu/cikkccs/cikkdokumentumok/02346_03_0...
    Reference: http://www.sal.hu/cikkccs/cikkdokumentumok/04156_01_02.pdf
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  juvera: A mounting inkább felerősítés, rászerelés.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search