beépített szint

English translation: floor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:beépített szint
English translation:floor
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

19:27 Mar 23, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: beépített szint
"talajmechanikai szakvéleményt kell kérni négy beépített szintnél magasabb, vagy 7 m-nél nagyobb fesztávú tartószerkezeteket tartalmazó, előregyártott vagy vázas tartószerkezetű épületeknél, ill. geotechnikai dokumentációt csúszás-, omlás- vagy barlangveszélyes, illetőleg alábányászott területen, valamint 5 m-nél nagyobb szabad magasságú, földet megtámasztó építményeknél."

A beépített szint - szerintem - egyszerűen olyan szint, amely hasznosítva van, beletartozik az építmény hasznos területébe.

Pl. egy tetőtér lehet beépített vagy sem.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
floor - lásd lent
Explanation:
A beépített szint egyszerűen "floor", de mint itt is, önmagában ilyen értelemben nem szokott előfordulni.

Itt a szintek száma van mellette: négy beépített szint, ami angolul: four floors

Nem több, mint négy beépített szint: maximum four floors
Beépített szintterület: floorspace
Teljes beépített szintterület: total floorspace
Egy beépített szint területe (ha egyformák, de terület és költségkalkulációra egyébkény is ezt szokás használni): total floorspace divided by the number of floors.
Maximum number of floors (ha földszint alatti szint: maximum building height divided by the floor height. Pl: max. building height 12m, min. floor to floor heigth 2,80m, result: 4 number of floors.

Density: The floorspace of a building or buildings or some other unit measure in relation to a given area of land. Built density can be expressed in terms of plot ratio (for commercial development); number of units or habitable rooms per hectare (for residential development); site coverage plus the number of floors or a maximum building height; or a combination of these.

Height: The height of a building can be expressed in terms of a maximum number of floors; a maximum height of parapet or ridge; a maximum overall height; any of these maximum heights in combination with a maximum number of floors...
www.designstatement.co.uk/wizard/glossary.php
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
tkx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5floor - lásd lent
juvera
4mezzanine
amanda solymosi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floor - lásd lent


Explanation:
A beépített szint egyszerűen "floor", de mint itt is, önmagában ilyen értelemben nem szokott előfordulni.

Itt a szintek száma van mellette: négy beépített szint, ami angolul: four floors

Nem több, mint négy beépített szint: maximum four floors
Beépített szintterület: floorspace
Teljes beépített szintterület: total floorspace
Egy beépített szint területe (ha egyformák, de terület és költségkalkulációra egyébkény is ezt szokás használni): total floorspace divided by the number of floors.
Maximum number of floors (ha földszint alatti szint: maximum building height divided by the floor height. Pl: max. building height 12m, min. floor to floor heigth 2,80m, result: 4 number of floors.

Density: The floorspace of a building or buildings or some other unit measure in relation to a given area of land. Built density can be expressed in terms of plot ratio (for commercial development); number of units or habitable rooms per hectare (for residential development); site coverage plus the number of floors or a maximum building height; or a combination of these.

Height: The height of a building can be expressed in terms of a maximum number of floors; a maximum height of parapet or ridge; a maximum overall height; any of these maximum heights in combination with a maximum number of floors...
www.designstatement.co.uk/wizard/glossary.php

juvera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
tkx
Notes to answerer
Asker: Igen, egyébként belenéztem a TM-embe, és én is simán csak floort írtam.


28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezzanine


Explanation:
sorry it's a bit late now, hope this is still useful.

amanda solymosi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search