csősajtolás

English translation: pipe bursting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:csősajtolás
English translation:pipe bursting
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

07:23 Sep 6, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: csősajtolás
Közműépítési eljárás, amelynek során a felszín megbontása nélkül "előrenyomják" a csövet a talajban.
TrM Translations
Hungary
pipe bursting
Explanation:
Ezzel a módszerrel szerelnek be csőveket úttestek alá a felszín megbontása és fúrás nélkül. Ha fúrnak is, akkor már pipe jacking.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pipe bursting
JANOS SAMU
5pipe bursting
fulesmokus


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pipe bursting


Explanation:
Ezzel a módszerrel szerelnek be csőveket úttestek alá a felszín megbontása és fúrás nélkül. Ha fúrnak is, akkor már pipe jacking.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pipe_bursting
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnes Dabi
33 mins

agree  amanda solymosi
1 hr

neutral  Andras Szekany: a bajom csak az, h a wiki szócikke kifejezetten régi csövek cseréjéről szól. Az eljárás azonba létezik ott is, ahol még nincs cső? Akkor is érvényes ez a kifejezés?
7 hrs
  -> Igen. Új csövek áthúzásánál is használják, de általában csak akkor, amikor "megröntgenezték" a talajt, de a talajröntgen manapság már minden szakcég furgonjában ott van.

agree  hollowman2
1 day 3 hrs

651 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
csőroppantás
pipe bursting


Explanation:
A csőroppantási eljárás akkor alkalmazható, ha van már egy meglévő cső a talajban és azt kell kiváltani, a helyére behúzni egy másik csövet. Akkor is alkalmazzák, ha az eredeti cső beszakadt és más típusú csőbélelési eljárás már nem használható.
Pipe bursting is a No-Dig process, to reconstruct of pipeline sections having inadequate transporting or load bearing capacity, or the rebuilding of collapsed circular pipes on their previous path possible, even in greater diameter than the existing one, without the need to open trenches.

A csősajtolást akkor alkalmazzák, ha felszín megbontása nélkül szeretnének acél, vasbeton, kőagyag csöveket juttatni a talajba és nincs még meglévő csővezeték a talajban, vagy annak a kiváltására van szükség.
Pipe jacking is a no-dig technique used for installing utility pipes underground with minimal disruption to the surface.

Example sentence(s):
  • see that link below

    Reference: http://sycons.eu/pipe_jacking
    Reference: http://sycons.eu/pipe_bursting
fulesmokus




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search