építésügyi bírság

English translation: construction (violation) fine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:építésügyi bírság
English translation:construction (violation) fine
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

15:22 Jul 20, 2017
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: építésügyi bírság
Ld. pl. 245/2006. (XII. 5.) Korm. rendelet
az építésügyi bírság megállapításának részletes szabályairól
https://net.jogtar.hu/jr/gen/hjegy_doc.cgi?docid=a0600245.ko...
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
construction violation fine
Explanation:
Az építésügyi bírság az építkezésekkel kapcsolatos bírságokat jelenti, tehát a felvonulási területen elkövetett szabálysértések is odatartoznak. A hivatkozásban megadott forrásban fel van sorolva, hogy mik tartoznak még oda.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5construction violation fine
JANOS SAMU
2 +3construction fine
András Veszelka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
construction fine


Explanation:
Lásd:

https://www.google.hu/search?q="construction fines"&oq="cons...

András Veszelka
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JANOS SAMU: Ez csak egyike az építésügyi bírságoknak. Egyetértek, hogy van helyi szóhasználat, és ez is elmegy, de nem a legjobb.
1 hr
  -> Nem gondolnám. Itt például a "10 fő esetét" sorolják fel az OSHA construction fine-oknak, melyből következik, hogy legalább "11" elkülöníthető esetkategória van, nem csak "1" : https://coderedsafety.com/blog/top-osha-construction-fines/

agree  Tibor Pataki: ott a pont. Government Decree No. 245/2006. (XII. 5.) of the Government on the Detailed Rules of Determination of Construction Fine. http://mkeh.gov.hu/parameters/gkm-ekh/documents/cmsPDF/eng/j...
13 hrs
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
15 hrs
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést

agree  Gabriella Vento
1 day 1 hr
  -> Köszönöm

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construction violation fine


Explanation:
Az építésügyi bírság az építkezésekkel kapcsolatos bírságokat jelenti, tehát a felvonulási területen elkövetett szabálysértések is odatartoznak. A hivatkozásban megadott forrásban fel van sorolva, hogy mik tartoznak még oda.


    Reference: http://www.doverbayidaho.com/pdfs/fine_schedule.pdf
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search