kohéziós alap pályázat

English translation: Cohesion Fund application / application for Cohesion Fund assistance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:kohéziós alap pályázat
English translation:Cohesion Fund application / application for Cohesion Fund assistance
Entered by: mityo

16:04 Nov 10, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Hungarian term or phrase: kohéziós alap pályázat
Több éves előkészítő munka után elkészült a Veszprém és térsége szennyvízelvezetési és -kezelési projekt kohéziós alap pályázata, amelyet az Európai Unió Bizottsága 2004. december 14-én kedvezően bírált el
mityo
Hungary
Cohesion Fund application / application for Cohesion Fund assistance
Explanation:
Mindkettőt használják.

europa.eu.int/comm/europeaid/tender/data/AOF48188.htm
europa.eu.int/comm/regional_policy/ sources/docoffic/working/doc/vademecum_cf_en.pdf
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cohesion Fund application / application for Cohesion Fund assistance
Elizabeth Rudin
5project (to be) submitted (for (grant) application) to the Cohesion Fund
Attila Piróth


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kohéziós alap pályázat
Cohesion Fund application / application for Cohesion Fund assistance


Explanation:
Mindkettőt használják.

europa.eu.int/comm/europeaid/tender/data/AOF48188.htm
europa.eu.int/comm/regional_policy/ sources/docoffic/working/doc/vademecum_cf_en.pdf


Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Arnott
20 mins
  -> Köszönöm.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kohéziós alap pályázat
project (to be) submitted (for (grant) application) to the Cohesion Fund


Explanation:
A Kohéziós Alap angolul "Cohesion Fund", lásd pl itt: http://www.mimi.hu/eu/kohezios_alap.html .
Ehhez lehet pályázatokat benyújtani - amit a submit igével célszerű megoldani.
Döntsd el, hogy a zárójeles részek közül melyik szükséges, melyik nem, a grant a pénzügyi vonatkozást emeli ki.

Attila Piróth
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search