állagmegóvás

English translation: preservation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:állagmegóvás
English translation:preservation
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

21:09 Nov 21, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Hungarian term or phrase: állagmegóvás
Állóeszközök vagy fogyóeszközök állapotának megőrzése.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
preservation
Explanation:
http://www.budapest-propertyfinder.com/dictionary_hu_e_a.htm...

(de még nézek valami jobbat, hirtelen ez jut eszembe)
Selected response from:

vko (X)
Grading comment
K0szi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1preservation
vko (X)
4conservation
Vandor
3maintain in good condition
vko (X)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preservation


Explanation:
http://www.budapest-propertyfinder.com/dictionary_hu_e_a.htm...

(de még nézek valami jobbat, hirtelen ez jut eszembe)

vko (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
K0szi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamás Mátyás Kreisz: Először én is a conservation-re gondoltam, de az műszaki szakkifejezés, ez jobb szerintem
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintain in good condition


Explanation:
de ez is szövegkörnyezetfüggő

vko (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conservation


Explanation:
ezt szoktak hasznalni inkabb, conservation of fixed assets pld.

Vandor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  juvera: Ez megint speciális eset, pénzügyi, természeti értékekre szokás használni.
51 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search