erettsegi bizonyitvany

English translation: High School diploma

08:34 Nov 21, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Hungarian term or phrase: erettsegi bizonyitvany
Az erettsegi bizonyitvany elfogadott neve erdekel Amerikaban.
Zsuzsa Bedo
Hungary
English translation:High School diploma
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Bernadett Horváth
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3high school diploma
JANOS SAMU
4 +1High School diploma
Bernadett Horváth


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
High School diploma


Explanation:
-

Bernadett Horváth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Széphegyi: Ez előbb érkezett.
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high school diploma


Explanation:
Vannak egyéb elnevezések is, pl. maturity certificate, high school leaving certificate, de a high school diploma a legelterjedtebb.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Soros
6 hrs

agree  Hajnalka Barta
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search