menetrendezés

English translation: scheduling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:menetrendezés
English translation:scheduling
Entered by: Krisztina Kotai

13:51 Jun 24, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Hungarian term or phrase: menetrendezés
Egy villamosipari szerződésben szerepel:
"X. felelős a menetrendezés koordinálásáért."
Nekem a "scheduling" jutott eszembe. Előre is köszönöm a segítséget!
Krisztina Kotai
Hungary
scheduling
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ildiko Laskay
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scheduling
Ildiko Laskay
4timetabling
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timetabling


Explanation:
x is responsible for the coordination of timetabling, pl.
(a menetrend tudtommal timetable)

Ilona Roberts
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scheduling


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • This solution is best suited to consumers with an experienced staff of energy experts who are capable of planning and scheduling electricity requirements over a time span of one year to day-to-day demand.
  • E megoldás főként azon fogyasztók részére ajánlható, ahol megtalálható egy tapasztalt energetikai szakember gárda, amely képes éves nagyságrendtől akár a napi igényekig terjedő tervezésre és menetrendezésre.

    Reference: http://www.atel.eu/en/hungary/solutions/energy_supply/index....
Ildiko Laskay
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
23 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search