önrész

English translation: own funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:önrész
English translation:own funds
Entered by: mityo

15:44 Nov 10, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology
Hungarian term or phrase: önrész
pályázati hitelek esetén
mityo
Hungary
own funds
Explanation:
As referred to in the EU Own Funds Directive.
Selected response from:

MandC
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1own funds
MandC
5own resources
Attila Széphegyi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
önrész
own funds


Explanation:
As referred to in the EU Own Funds Directive.

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
önrész
own resources


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-11-10 16:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Due to the lack of own resources or the insufficient experience of tendering, the accession to the EU as an economic community failed to meet prior expectations:"

Bővebben: http://www.napi.hu/default.asp?cCenter=article.asp&nID=26592...

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search