ügynöki jutalék

English translation: commission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:ügynöki jutalék
English translation:commission
Entered by: Hungary GMK

14:50 Aug 15, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: ügynöki jutalék
ötlet?
Hungary GMK
Hungary
commission
Explanation:
általában commission...egy ötlet...milyen ügynök egyébként?
Selected response from:

Eniko Wright
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6commission
Eniko Wright
4 +1bonus
Zsuzsa Berenyi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
commission


Explanation:
általában commission...egy ötlet...milyen ügynök egyébként?

Eniko Wright
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valderby
5 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Lingua.Franca: Ez az. Esetleg "bonus" is lehet, de inkább "commission".
12 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Bernadett Trabert
29 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Michael Golden: I would go with "commission" in general, but "brokerage fee" and "agency fee" can also work.
35 mins
  -> Köszönöm Michael!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: a nemzetközi ügyletekben (pl. cement, hulladékvas stb.) mindig commission van a szerződésekben
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonus


Explanation:
Tapasztalataim szerint ha normál alkalmazottról van szó, pl. egy kereskedelmi cég területi képviselőjéről, akkor BONUS, ha inkább egy ügynök, aki több megbízónak is dolgozik, pl. biztosítóknak, akkor COMMISSION.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman (X)
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search