állandó meghívott

English translation: permanent invitee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:állandó meghívott
English translation:permanent invitee
Entered by: Sarah Agoston

19:16 Jan 17, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / egy tanács ügyrendje
Hungarian term or phrase: állandó meghívott
Állandó meghívottként tanácskozási joggal vesz részt a Tanács ülésén a kezelő szerv vezetője és a....
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
permanent invitee
Explanation:
Ennél a példánál egy bizottság állandó meghívottjait nevezik így
http://www.aepcindia.com/sub-executive-details.asp?id=8

Itt egy kamara esetén ugyanezzel a jelentéssel
http://www.jamnagarchamber.org/download/list-of-permanent-in...

rákeresve a kifejezésre még található pár példa erre

Szótár is említi ezt a kifejezést az "invitee" címszó alatt
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/invitee
Selected response from:

Péter Radnai
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2has a standing invitation
denny (X)
4permanent invitee
Péter Radnai


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has a standing invitation


Explanation:
Remaining in force or use indefinitely: a standing invitation.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/standing

denny (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JANOS SAMU
46 mins

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent invitee


Explanation:
Ennél a példánál egy bizottság állandó meghívottjait nevezik így
http://www.aepcindia.com/sub-executive-details.asp?id=8

Itt egy kamara esetén ugyanezzel a jelentéssel
http://www.jamnagarchamber.org/download/list-of-permanent-in...

rákeresve a kifejezésre még található pár példa erre

Szótár is említi ezt a kifejezést az "invitee" címszó alatt
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/invitee

Péter Radnai
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search