devizabelföldi természetes személy

English translation: resident private individual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:devizabelföldi természetes személy
English translation:resident private individual
Entered by: Peter Nemecsek

17:13 Oct 23, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Hungarian term or phrase: devizabelföldi természetes személy
A szerződés biztosítottja devizabelföldi természetes személy lehet.

Köszönöm!
Peter Nemecsek
Hungary
resident private individual
Explanation:
vigyázat, a kelet-európai weblapok mind a resident natural person megfeleltetést hozzák

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 18 hrs 48 mins (2005-10-25 12:02:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A mosoly miatt ne izgasd Magad, teljesen jó bizonyos szövegkörnyezetekben, pl. a jogban, legfeljebb azok a fickók nem olyan szövegkörnyezetben szoktak mozogni... A pénzügyekben viszont szerintem nem nagyon alkalmazzák, ott jobb a private individual vagy private person.
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm Éva!
Tudtam, hogy a 'natural person' nem jó, mert azon csak mosolyogtak az angolok, amikor egyszer úgy fordítottam le nekik. Azért köszönöm a másik Évának is!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resident private individual
Eva Blanar
5 +1(Hungarian) natural person
Eva Ballentine (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devizabelföldi természetes személy
(Hungarian) natural person


Explanation:
Magyar domain nevek regesztrálása:
11. Criteria concerning the Registrants
11.1 Any Hungarian natural person, legal entity or organization without legal entity may be a Registrant, as well as owners of a trademark registered by the Hungarian Patent Office (the latter may be also from abroad).
http://www.keystone.hu/english/solutions/domain_reg/autolink...


THE CONSTITUTION OF THE HUNGARIAN ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING (MMA / HAE )
3. §. Ordinary members

(1) Any natural person of Hungarian nationality is permitted to be an ordinary member of HAE. An honorary member can be a natural person of foreign citizenship, but foreign citizens cannot be elected as officials of HAE.
http://www.mernokakademia.hu/english/const.htm

Magyarország Korményzati Portál
http://www.magyarorszag.hu/angol/orszaginfo/ugyleiras/munka/...
The employer and the employee are the subjects of employment relationship.
A person who has legal capacity, i.e.:

1. a natural person (e.g. sole proprietor or a private person who may have others to perform work),

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2005-10-23 19:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hungarian resident natural person kicsit hosszabb, de ez is használatos.

pld.: To conclude a contract, Hungarian resident natural persons will need an identity document while foreigners a passport.
http://www.ieb.hu/lakossag/egyeb/default_en.asp

A MOL viszont a domicile-t használja, ami viszont szörnyen hangzik szerintem.
" For Hungarian domiciled natural persons, the dividend can be paid only"
http://www.mol.hu/english/investor_relations/news/2005/2005_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 24 mins (2005-10-25 00:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INTER-AMERICAN CONVENTION ON DOMICILE OF NATURAL PERSONS IN PRIVATE INTERNATIONAL LAW
The Governments of the Member States of the Organization of American States, desirous of concluding a convention on domicile of natural persons in private international law, have agreed as follows:
Article 1
This Convention governs the uniform rules that regulate the domicile of natural persons in private international law.
http://www.oas.org/juridico/english/treaties/b-44.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 18 hrs 23 mins (2005-10-25 11:37:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Csak, hogy tisztázzam..... Nem tudom, hogy hány angol mosolygott a naturalisation-en, mivel ahhoz, hogy természetes belföldi személy legyél a Uk-ben you have a claim to Citizenship based on ancestry you will probably have to apply for naturalisation. A UK Governments is naturalisationnak hívja és a formanyomtatvány neve FORM AN (NEW) APPLICATION FOR NATURALISATION
Itt le is töltheted:
http:--www.ind.homeoffice.gov.uk/.../application_forms/downloads.M...

A USA helyesírás persze más (ezek az amerikaiak mindig bonyolítják a dolgokat. hahaha), Ők naturalization-nak hívják (z-vel).
Amerikában a U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services leírásában
"Naturalization is the process by which U.S. citizenship is conferred upon a foreign citizen or national after he or she fulfills the requirements established by Congress in the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). The general requirements for administrative naturalization include"
http://uscis.gov/graphics/services/natz/ (Ez a USA hivatalos honlapja)


    Reference: http://www.magyarorszag.hu/angol/orszaginfo/ugyleiras/vagyon...
Eva Ballentine (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Abosi: Ezek az ősi magyar cégek általában butaságokat írnak, anno valamilyen szocialista angol nyelvet találtak ki, a Rigó utcában is azt viszgáztattuk anno.. Ne magyar oldalakon kerssétek!
1 day 27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
devizabelföldi természetes személy
resident private individual


Explanation:
vigyázat, a kelet-európai weblapok mind a resident natural person megfeleltetést hozzák

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 18 hrs 48 mins (2005-10-25 12:02:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A mosoly miatt ne izgasd Magad, teljesen jó bizonyos szövegkörnyezetekben, pl. a jogban, legfeljebb azok a fickók nem olyan szövegkörnyezetben szoktak mozogni... A pénzügyekben viszont szerintem nem nagyon alkalmazzák, ott jobb a private individual vagy private person.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm Éva!
Tudtam, hogy a 'natural person' nem jó, mert azon csak mosolyogtak az angolok, amikor egyszer úgy fordítottam le nekik. Azért köszönöm a másik Évának is!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi: és az mér' nem jó?
19 mins

agree  Csilla Takacs
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search