összevont címletű részvény

English translation: consolidated share

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:összevont címletű részvény
English translation:consolidated share
Entered by: Douglas Arnott

10:23 Mar 19, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Hungarian term or phrase: összevont címletű részvény
A társaság jegyzett tőkéjét xx db 1.000.000 Ft névértékű, és 1 db összevont címletű 146.716 darabból álló xx eFt össznévértékű névre szóló részvény testesíti meg.
Douglas Arnott
consolidated share
Explanation:
Ez még egyszerűbb, google mutatja, hogy elterjedt.
Selected response from:

gabor_varkonyi
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consolidated share
gabor_varkonyi
2shares with consolidated denomination
Zsuzsa Berenyi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shares with consolidated denomination


Explanation:
Talán ez az.


    Reference: http://www.synergon.hu/data/cms29232/SYN090130EN01_GeneralAs...
Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consolidated share


Explanation:
Ez még egyszerűbb, google mutatja, hogy elterjedt.

gabor_varkonyi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: Ez a "nem magyar fordításból eredő" neve
21 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
3 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search