éles rendszer

English translation: production system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:éles rendszer
English translation:production system
Entered by: Barbara Lukovics-Zölde

16:10 Jun 25, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Hungarian term or phrase: éles rendszer
Nem a teszt rendszer, hanem, a már élesben működő SAP rendszer.
Barbara Lukovics-Zölde
production system
Explanation:
ez is hasonlót jelent.
Selected response from:

Judit Lapikás
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7live system
Lingua.Franca
4 +5production system
Judit Lapikás
5[SAP in] live operation
JANOS SAMU
Summary of reference entries provided
volt már
Andras Kovacs

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
live system


Explanation:
ennyi

Lingua.Franca
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anyone
1 min

agree  Andras Szekany
5 mins

agree  hollowman (X)
1 hr

agree  Bernadett Horváth
14 hrs

agree  Andras Kovacs
18 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 16 hrs

agree  Csaba Burillak
38 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
production system


Explanation:
ez is hasonlót jelent.

Judit Lapikás
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tibor Lovasz: Én ezzel gyakrabban találkozom a terepen
11 mins

agree  Attila Piróth
24 mins

agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi: Én is ezzel találkoztam eddig.
1 hr

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
2 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
34 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[SAP in] live operation


Explanation:
Sokkal angolosabban hangzik mint a live system.


    Reference: http://www.healthtechwire.com/The-Industry-s-News-unb.146+M5...
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


18 hrs
Reference: volt már

Reference information:
Lehet, hogy ez a két korábbi prozos bejegyzés majd segít a döntésben


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/it_informatio...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/it_informatio...
Andras Kovacs
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search