megbízási szerződés

English translation: contract of agency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:megbízási szerződés
English translation:contract of agency
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

05:02 Sep 23, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / megbízási szerződés
Hungarian term or phrase: megbízási szerződés
Hogyan fordítanátok a megbízási szerződést? Ebben az esetben a megbízási szerződés tárgya megbízás áruk beszerzésére.
A válaszokat előre is köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
contract of agency
Explanation:
Feltételezésemet több szótár is megerősítette.
Selected response from:

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5contract of agency
Gusztáv Jánvári
4agency contract
Katarina Peters
2contract of engagement
Zsuzsa Berenyi
Summary of reference entries provided
Kathrin.B
Attila Piróth

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contract of agency


Explanation:
Feltételezésemet több szótár is megerősítette.

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JANOS SAMU: Nem csak a szótárak, de ha jól emlékszem a proy.com-on is már többször előfordult
1 hr

agree  Csilla Takacs
1 hr

agree  hollowman (X)
3 hrs

agree  Sonia Soros
4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contract of engagement


Explanation:
Eddig én mindig így találkoztam vele, de akkor most elmondaná valaki, hogy miért nem ez a megoldás?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-23 07:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eur-lex szerint: agent agreement

It was found that EuroChem’s sales of the product concerned to the Community during the IRIP were made on the basis of an agent agreement through two related traders, one located in Switzerland, EuroChem Trading, and the other one in the British Virgin Islands, Cumberland.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-23 07:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Megállapították, hogy az Eurochem az időközi felülvizsgálati időszak során az érintett termék közösségi eladásait megbízási szerződés alapján két kapcsolatban álló kereskedőn keresztül bonyolította, közülük az egyik, az Eurochem Trading székhelye Svájcban, a másiké pedig a Brit Virgin-szigeteken, Cumberlandben található.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JANOS SAMU: Ez is mehet, de inkább csak Indiában és Ghanában. Ott használják ezeket. Hogy honnan ismered? Ezt a kérdést magadnak tetted fel, és magadnak kell rá válaszolni.
5 mins
  -> De honnan ismerek én Ghanában használatos kifejezéseket?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agency contract


Explanation:
szerintem

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
Hasonló kérdés, csak jogviszonnyal + további két prozos kérdés a témában

HTH


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hungarian/medical%3A_he...
Kathrin.B
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
Ugyanez a kérdés már szerepelt: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2614546

Attila Piróth
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  hollowman (X): Contract of services
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search