áru ellenértéke

English translation: consideration for goods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:áru ellenértéke
English translation:consideration for goods
Entered by: Zsuzsa Berenyi

13:12 Sep 23, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: áru ellenértéke
A mondat: "A megbízó vállalja, hogy az áru ellenértékét a Megbízott számára az általa kiállított számla ellenében átutalással kifizeti."
Köszönöm a válaszokat!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
consideration of goods
Explanation:
A kulcsszavak a nemzetközi számvitelhez alapján.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-09-23 13:40:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Persze az OF helyett FOR.
Selected response from:

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm Zsuzsa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5consideration of goods
Zsuzsa Berenyi
5monetary value to a good/product/item
savaria (X)
4price of merchandise/goods
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
consideration of goods


Explanation:
A kulcsszavak a nemzetközi számvitelhez alapján.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-09-23 13:40:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Persze az OF helyett FOR.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm Zsuzsa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hungary GMK: vagy csak sales price?
7 mins
  -> Köszi.

agree  Csilla Takacs: Consideration FOR goods
11 mins
  -> Köszönöm a javítást.

agree  savaria (X): ez se rossz :D :)
35 mins

agree  hollowman (X)
17 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price of merchandise/goods


Explanation:
sxzerintem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-09-23 13:42:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ill: szerintem

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monetary value to a good/product/item


Explanation:
Price in economics and business is the result of an exchange and from that trade we assign a numerical monetary value to a good, service or asset.

Magyarul:
Az ár a gazdaságban egy termék vagy szolgáltatás ellenértékét jelenti, amelyet többnyire pénzben kell megfizetni.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 perc (2008-09-23 13:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esetleg sales price,price of goods,price of items...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Price
    Reference: http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%81r_(gazdas%C3%A1g)
savaria (X)
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search