biztosítási ügyekből felmerülő költségek

English translation: insurance-related expenses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:biztosítási ügyekből felmerülő költségek
English translation:insurance-related expenses
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

18:04 Sep 23, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / megbízási szerződés
Hungarian term or phrase: biztosítási ügyekből felmerülő költségek
Megint egy nagy falat. A válaszokat köszönöm!
A mondat: "Az esetleges biztosítási ügyekből kifolyólag felmerülő költségek megtérítését a biztosítási ügylet lezárásáig nyitott tételként kezelik, ennek kiegyenlítése a biztosítási ügylet lezárulta után történik meg."
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
insurance-related expenses
Explanation:
This is a standard formula; 11,000 google hits:

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Jim Tucker (X)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Jim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4insurance-related expenses
Jim Tucker (X)
4expenses incurred in insurance matters
Katarina Peters
4costs arising from matters relating to insurance
Zsuzsa Berenyi
4direct and indirect costs of insurance accidents
Gusztáv Jánvári


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct and indirect costs of insurance accidents


Explanation:
HU: Az esetleges biztosítási ügyekből kifolyólag felmerülő költségek megtérítését a biztosítási ügylet lezárásáig nyitott tételként kezelik, ennek kiegyenlítése a biztosítási ügylet lezárulta után történik meg.

EN: Direct and indirect costs of insurance accidents are on hold until the given case is open and are due after closing the accident.

Szerintem ennyi, nem durvább.

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costs arising from matters relating to insurance


Explanation:
Az eurlex alapján a biztosítási ügyek 'matters relating to insurance".

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
insurance-related expenses


Explanation:
This is a standard formula; 11,000 google hits:

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Jim Tucker (X)
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Jim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Soros
31 mins
  -> Thanks. Phrases like this are why translations into English end up being so short.

agree  hollowman (X)
8 hrs
  -> thanks hollow

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
13 hrs

agree  Csilla Takacs
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expenses incurred in insurance matters


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search