gazdasági társaságokról szóló törvény

English translation: Act on Business Associations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:gazdasági társaságokról szóló törvény
English translation:Act on Business Associations
Entered by: valderby

14:38 Dec 1, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: gazdasági társaságokról szóló törvény
A Gt. 52 § (1) bekezdése alapján....
Előre is köszönöm.
valderby
Act on Business Associations
Explanation:
http://www.magyarorszag.hu/vallalkozas/dokumentumok/iv2006_e...
Selected response from:

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Act on Business Associations
Zsuzsa Berenyi
4Corporations Act and/or Companies Act
Zoltán Törőcsik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Act on Business Associations


Explanation:
http://www.magyarorszag.hu/vallalkozas/dokumentumok/iv2006_e...

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eniko Wright
2 mins

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
39 mins

agree  juvera
4 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 hrs

agree  hollowman (X)
1 day 39 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporations Act and/or Companies Act


Explanation:
Ezek a megoldások is alkalmazhatók alternatívaként.

Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search