maga szerződés címe - Viszontszolgáltatói Szerződés

English translation: Reseller Services Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Viszontszolgáltatói Szerződés
English translation:Reseller Services Agreement
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

19:34 Jun 24, 2015
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Viszontszolgáltatói Szerződés
Hungarian term or phrase: maga szerződés címe - Viszontszolgáltatói Szerződés
"A Szolgáltató hozzáférést és terméktámogatást biztosít Ügyfelei részére a VCC Virtual Call Center elnevezésű, cloud alapú call center szolgáltatáshoz és biztosítja ügyfelei részére a VCC Virtual Call Center szolgáltatás működéséhez szükséges szoftverek használatát(a továbbiakban: Szolgáltatás).

Jelen Szerződés célja a Szolgáltatás potenciális ügyfelek részére történő értékesítése.
Szolgáltató és Viszontszolgáltató a Szolgáltatást – ideértve az azt támogató, ill. azzal összefüggő egyéb szolgáltatásokat is- egymással együttműködve, a jelen Szerződésben meghatározott feltételekkel közösen nyújtják az Ügyfelek részére."
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
Reseller Services Agreement
Explanation:
Ahogyan az alábbi példákban is szerepel:
https://edu.glogster.com/download/Reseller_Agreement
http://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1056673/0000950134020...
http://www.acrosonic.com/files/File/Agreements/Acrosonic-Res...
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Reseller Services Agreement
Ildiko Santana
4Service Reseller Agreement
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service Reseller Agreement


Explanation:
http://www.seqlegal.com/blog/cloud-service-reseller-agreemen...
Cloud services reseller agreements seem to be in vogue.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Viszontszolgáltatói Szerződés
Reseller Services Agreement


Explanation:
Ahogyan az alábbi példákban is szerepel:
https://edu.glogster.com/download/Reseller_Agreement
http://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1056673/0000950134020...
http://www.acrosonic.com/files/File/Agreements/Acrosonic-Res...

Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ági Marto
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Köszönöm szépen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search