tű hdgy.

English translation: tűzoltó hadnagy / Fire Department Lieutenant

21:31 Jun 25, 2017
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: tű hdgy.
Document about Disaster Recovery processes

It is after a name> Example Nagy Anna tű hdgy.

Thank you in advance
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
English translation:tűzoltó hadnagy / Fire Department Lieutenant
Explanation:
hdgy = hadnagy
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tűzoltó hadnagy / Fire Department Lieutenant
Csaba Ban
4 +1Fire Lieutenant
Marianna Brazda, MCIL


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tűzoltó hadnagy / Fire Department Lieutenant


Explanation:
hdgy = hadnagy

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
6 mins

agree  Peter Simon
31 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fire Lieutenant


Explanation:
A 'tű hdgy' a 'tűzoltó hadnagy' rövidítése

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2017-06-25 22:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://agency.governmentjobs.com/greendalewi/default.cfm?act...


    Reference: http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rendfokozat
    Reference: http://www.uniforminsignia.org/?option=com_insigniasearch&It...
Marianna Brazda, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Simon: A második forrás megadja a választ, de hogy a teljes cím Fire Lieutenant legyen .... ez nagyon kétésges ... igen, ez meggyőző!
17 mins
  ->  Remélem ez a weboldal megerősít, de köszönöm a visszajelzért http://agency.governmentjobs.com/greendalewi/default.cfm?act...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search