A másolat az eredeti okirat egészét képezi.

English translation: This is a (true and) complete copy of the original document.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:A másolat az eredeti okirat egészét képezi.
English translation:This is a (true and) complete copy of the original document.
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

14:01 Oct 26, 2011
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: A másolat az eredeti okirat egészét képezi.
Közjegyzői tanúsítványban szerepel, amely egy bizonyítványhoz készült és tanúsítja, hogy a másolat az eredetivel mindenben megegyezik.
VBA
Hungary
This is a (true and) complete copy of the original document.
Explanation:
A zárójelben lévő részt azért tettem hozzá, mert itt az USA-ban ez a szokványos fordulat. Anélkül is jó.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2This is a (true and) complete copy of the original document.
JANOS SAMU
4 +1The copy reflects the integrity of the original document.
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The copy reflects the integrity of the original document.


Explanation:
or: the copy constitutes the original document in its entirety.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-10-26 14:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply: TRUE COPY OF THE ORIGINAL.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-10-26 14:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply: TRUE COPY OF THE ORIGINAL.

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: "the copy constitutes the original document in its entirety" - ez jó. Az integrity nem jó, az a sértetlenség lenne.
48 mins
  -> Köszönöm, én legtöbbször a rövid "true copy of the original"-t használom.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This is a (true and) complete copy of the original document.


Explanation:
A zárójelben lévő részt azért tettem hozzá, mert itt az USA-ban ez a szokványos fordulat. Anélkül is jó.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
7 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search