Az eredeti okiraton változtatás, sérülés vagy más aggályt keltő körülmény nincs.

English translation: No modifications, damage or any other area of concern are visible on the original document.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Az eredeti okiraton változtatás, sérülés vagy más aggályt keltő körülmény nincs.
English translation:No modifications, damage or any other area of concern are visible on the original document.
Entered by: VBA

14:52 Oct 26, 2011
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: Az eredeti okiraton változtatás, sérülés vagy más aggályt keltő körülmény nincs.
Szintén a közjegyzői tanúsítványban szerepel, amely egy bizonyítványhoz készült és tanúsítja, hogy a másolat az eredetivel mindenben megegyezik.
VBA
Hungary
No modifications, damage or any other area of concern are visible on the original document.
Explanation:
Mivel az "eredeti okiraton" kifejezést használták és nem az "eredeti okiratban", kétségtelenül a látható jelekre utaltak.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No modifications, damage or any other area of concern are visible on the original document.
JANOS SAMU
4The original document does not contain any modification, erasure or any other aspect causing concern
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The original document does not contain any modification, erasure or any other aspect causing concern


Explanation:
így mondanám

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No modifications, damage or any other area of concern are visible on the original document.


Explanation:
Mivel az "eredeti okiraton" kifejezést használták és nem az "eredeti okiratban", kétségtelenül a látható jelekre utaltak.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Igen, de "areas of concern", többes számban.
8 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana: Én gyakrabban találkozom az "alteration" változattal közjegyzői okiratokon, de a "modification" sem helytelen.
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search