A lelkiismereti és vallásszabadságról szóló 1990. évi IV. törvény

English translation: Act/Law IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion (and the Churches)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:A lelkiismereti és vallásszabadságról szóló 1990. évi IV. törvény
English translation:Act/Law IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion (and the Churches)
Entered by: Ágnes Lepold

20:25 Jul 24, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / religion
Hungarian term or phrase: A lelkiismereti és vallásszabadságról szóló 1990. évi IV. törvény
a lelkiismereti és vallásszabadságról szóló 1990. évi IV. törvény hatálya alá tartozó, a római katolikus egyház vallásos célra létesült szerzetesrendje
Ágnes Lepold
Hungary
Act/Law IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion (and the Churches)
Explanation:
http://legislationline.org/topics/country/25/topic/78
http://www.religlaw.org/document.php?DocumentID=1754

Én Actnek írnám, de használják Law címen is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-07-24 20:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

És odaírnám azt is, hogy Hungarian Act stb.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Act/Law IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion (and the Churches)
Annamaria Amik
5Act IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion
János Untener


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Act IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion


Explanation:
ejnye, a második ezen a héten, ezeket nem lehet olyan nehéz guglizni

http://lapa.princeton.edu/hosteddocs/hungary/Act C of 2011 o...

János Untener
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm! Bennetek jobban bízom, mint a gugliban :)


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Act/Law IV of 1990 on the Freedom of Conscience and Religion (and the Churches)


Explanation:
http://legislationline.org/topics/country/25/topic/78
http://www.religlaw.org/document.php?DocumentID=1754

Én Actnek írnám, de használják Law címen is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-07-24 20:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

És odaírnám azt is, hogy Hungarian Act stb.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana: A bevett módszer az angol cím után zárójelben hozzátenni, hogy ("of Hungary")
27 mins

agree  hollowman2
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search