arra az álláspontra jutott

English translation: came to the conclusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:arra az álláspontra jutott
English translation:came to the conclusion
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

00:13 Dec 17, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / válóperes ítélet
Hungarian term or phrase: arra az álláspontra jutott
The fact that both parties have requested that a divorce be granted, and that they have made an agreement regarding the incidental issues, which agreement was upheld by the court in its final judgment, the court ***arra az álláspontra jutott*** that the parties’ marriage broke down completely and irreconcilably.

Tekintettel arra, hogy a peres felek valamennyi járulékos kérdésben a bíróság előtt egyezséget kötöttek, mely egyezséget a bíróság jogerős végzéssel hagyott jóvá, a bíróság ***arra az álláspontra jutott***, hogy a felek házassága teljesen és helyrehozhatatlanul megromlott.
Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
came to the conclusion
Explanation:
vagy:
Concluded...
Arrived at the opinion...
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8came to the conclusion
Katarina Peters
4is now in a position, has taken the view, has formed the opinion
Ildiko Santana


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
came to the conclusion


Explanation:
vagy:
Concluded...
Arrived at the opinion...


Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JANOS SAMU
55 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Angéla Görbe
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  János Untener
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  lazzalingua
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  hollowman2
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  László Radácsy
4 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Klára Kalamár
4 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Andrea Nemeth-Newhauser
4 days
  -> Thank you

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is now in a position, has taken the view, has formed the opinion


Explanation:
Variációk:
...the Court
- is now in a position to establish that...
- has taken the view that...
- considered that....
- has taken the position that...
- has formed the opinion that...
Szerintem bármelyik megfelelő lehet.

Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search