*** a./ pontja***

English translation: point a) of Subsection ***

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:*** a./ pontja***
English translation:point a) of Subsection ***
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

00:17 Dec 17, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / válóperes ítélet
Hungarian term or phrase: *** a./ pontja***
***A házasság felbontására irányuló elhatározásuk*** is final and befolyásmentes, therefore without exploring the causes that led to the breaking down of the marriage the Court granted a decree of divorce regarding the parties’ marriage according to Section 18, Subsection (1) and ***a pontja*** of Subsection (2) of Act IV of 1952 on Marriage, Family and Guardianship (Csjt).

Tekintettel arra, hogy a peres felek valamennyi járulékos kérdésben a bíróság előtt egyezséget kötöttek, mely egyezséget a bíróság jogerős végzéssel hagyott jóvá, a bíróság arra az álláspontra jutott, hogy a felek házassága teljesen és helyrehozhatatlanul megromlott. A házasság felbontására irányuló elhatározásuk végleges és befolyásmentes, ezért a bíróság a Csjt. 18. § (1) bek., (2) bek. a./ pontja alapján a felek házasságát felbontotta.
Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
item
Explanation:
item a.) of paragraph 2
Selected response from:

danny boyd
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2item
danny boyd
4 +1point a.) of subsection 2
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
point a.) of subsection 2


Explanation:
vagy:
Act IV. Subsection 2(a)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szüdi Gábor
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
item


Explanation:
item a.) of paragraph 2

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JANOS SAMU
2 hrs
  -> Thanx!

agree  hollowman2
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search