***befolyásmentes***

English translation: without any external influence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:***befolyásmentes***
English translation:without any external influence
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

08:15 Dec 17, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / válóperes ítélet
Hungarian term or phrase: ***befolyásmentes***
A házasság felbontására irányuló elhatározásuk is final and ***befolyásmentes***, therefore without exploring the causes that led to the breaking down of the marriage the Court granted a decree of divorce regarding the parties’ marriage according to Section 18, Subsection (1) and ***a pontja*** of Subsection (2) of Act IV of 1952 on Marriage, Family and Guardianship (Csjt).

Tekintettel arra, hogy a peres felek valamennyi járulékos kérdésben a bíróság előtt egyezséget kötöttek, mely egyezséget a bíróság jogerős végzéssel hagyott jóvá, a bíróság arra az álláspontra jutott, hogy a felek házassága teljesen és helyrehozhatatlanul megromlott. A házasság felbontására irányuló elhatározásuk végleges és befolyásmentes, ezért a bíróság a Csjt. 18. § (1) bek., (2) bek. a./ pontja alapján a felek házasságát felbontotta.

Ugyanabból az operából... valami az influence-t súgja, de nem vagyok biztos benne...ez az egy mondat nincsen még és teljesen leállt a maradék agyam is.

És persze köszönöm mindenkinek, aki rászánta az idejét, hogy segítsen, hát még annak, aki levelet is írt :)
Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
without any external influence
Explanation:
Ez is pontos.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen, János!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without any external influence
JANOS SAMU
4 +1without undue influence
Angéla Görbe
Summary of reference entries provided
Ez segíthet:
Angéla Görbe

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without undue influence


Explanation:
Ha egyszer akár fel is tehetném... :)

Lásd a referenciát.

Angéla Görbe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  János Untener
10 mins
  -> Köszönöm.

1 day 49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without any external influence


Explanation:
Ez is pontos.

Example sentence(s):
  • The essence of judicial independence is that any litigant or lawyer appearing before a judge can be certain that the judge will rule according to the applicable rules and precedents without any external influence

    https://litigation-essentials.lexisnexis.com/webcd/app?action=DocumentDisplay&crawlid=1&doctype=cite&docid=25+Hofstra+L.+Rev.+751&srctype=sm
JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen, János!




Reference comments


9 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Ez segíthet:

Reference information:
http://www.google.hu/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Angéla Görbe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  János Untener: Épp be akartam írni a without undue influence kifejezést, de a belinkelt szövegedben is az látom; akár fel is tehetted volna megoldásnak.
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search