azonos ranghelyen álló

English translation: with the same ranking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:azonos ranghelyen álló
English translation:with the same ranking
Entered by: dr. Imre Körmöczi

12:55 Oct 11, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: azonos ranghelyen álló
"a több, azonos ranghelyen álló elővásárlásra jogosult közül a mezőgazdasági igazgatási szerv jelöli ki azt az elővásárlásra jogosultat"
dr. Imre Körmöczi
Hungary
with the same ranking
Explanation:
vagy "with the same ranking order"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2013-10-11 13:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nem, azt hiszem, jobb csak a "ranking"
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with the same ranking
Eva Blanar
4identically ranked
danny boyd


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the same ranking


Explanation:
vagy "with the same ranking order"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2013-10-11 13:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nem, azt hiszem, jobb csak a "ranking"


Eva Blanar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay (X): és talán "equally ranked" is / Valóban lehet egy finom különbség
1 hr
  -> igen, szerintem is lehet equally ranked, bár akkor a hangsúly talán inkább az egyenlő esélyeken van, egymás között, a szöveg szerint azonban inkább csoportosításról lehet szó. (Először azok jönnek, akik...)

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identically ranked


Explanation:
identically ranked

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search