feladatellátási hely

English translation: place of discharge of functions

15:15 Feb 21, 2018
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: feladatellátási hely
Jogviszonyigazolásban szerepel a következő: A tanuló/gyermek nevelési-oktatási helye ( az intézmény feladatellátási helyének megnevezése és címe)
Eszter Pongrácz
Hungary
English translation:place of discharge of functions
Explanation:
Közszolgáltatásoknál a feladatellátás discharge of functions. Bizonytalan vagyok benne, hogy ez a közoktatás esetén is használható-e, de a kifejezés előfordul közoktatási témájú jogi szövegben is:
Education and Inspections Act 2006: Elizabeth II, Part 40
Great Britain
The Stationery Office, Nov 10, 2006 - Education - 272 pages
https://books.google.ro/books?id=lg1pwg4RLnwC&printsec=front...
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik


Summary of answers provided
3 +1place of discharge of functions
Annamaria Amik
3school site
t_pataki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
school site


Explanation:
Szívesen.
Feladatellátási helyek, karok száma – Number of school-sites
Eme épületes kiadványból: OKTATÁS-STATISZTIKAI ÉVKÖNYV


    Reference: http://www.okm.gov.hu/letolt/statisztika/okt_evkonyv_2006_20...
t_pataki
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm a választ!


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
place of discharge of functions


Explanation:
Közszolgáltatásoknál a feladatellátás discharge of functions. Bizonytalan vagyok benne, hogy ez a közoktatás esetén is használható-e, de a kifejezés előfordul közoktatási témájú jogi szövegben is:
Education and Inspections Act 2006: Elizabeth II, Part 40
Great Britain
The Stationery Office, Nov 10, 2006 - Education - 272 pages
https://books.google.ro/books?id=lg1pwg4RLnwC&printsec=front...

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm a választ!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search