lakóingatlan örökös nevére átíratása

English translation: transfer of real estate property to the heir

15:58 Jul 29, 2020
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: lakóingatlan örökös nevére átíratása
Ez egy ügyvédi meghatalmazás tárgya , egy lakásról van szó, melynek átiratását az örökös távollétében egy ügyvéd intézi.
Julia Manyik
Hungary
English translation:transfer of real estate property to the heir
Explanation:
“When a person wants to transfer real estate to someone else, he signs a property deed that lists a description of the property and the names of the old and new owners. When a person dies, his estate plan determines how is property will be transferred to heirs.”

Once the beneficiaries and their shares, rights and liabilities are decided, the property has to be transferred in their names. For this you need to apply for property transfer at the sub-registrar's office.
Selected response from:

Kata Paulin
Hungary
Grading comment
thanks! Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4having residential real estate transferred into the name of the heir
Peter Szekretar
4transfer of real estate property to the heir
Kata Paulin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer of real estate property to the heir


Explanation:
“When a person wants to transfer real estate to someone else, he signs a property deed that lists a description of the property and the names of the old and new owners. When a person dies, his estate plan determines how is property will be transferred to heirs.”

Once the beneficiaries and their shares, rights and liabilities are decided, the property has to be transferred in their names. For this you need to apply for property transfer at the sub-registrar's office.



    https://pocketsense.com/can-heirs-use-real-estate-property-changing-deeded-legal-title-10016628.html
Kata Paulin
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks! Köszönöm!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having residential real estate transferred into the name of the heir


Explanation:
„for a son or daughter to put a parent in a county home as a charity case after having real estate transferred from the parents to the son or daughters name?”:
https://www.google.com/search?q="having real estate transfer...

„Residential real estate includes undeveloped land, houses, condominiums, and townhouses.” – ld. az utolsó előtti hivatkozást!
„In addition, the need to probate an estate is largely depends on two considerations: (1) whether or not assets need to be transferred into the name of the heir(s)” – ld. az utolsó hivatkozást!


    https://www.google.com/search?q=%22real+estate+inheritance+law%22&client=firefox-b-ab&ei=A-QhX9XbA8yblwTvio_AAw&start=10&sa=N&ved=2ahUKEwiV6
    https://humphriesfirm.law/how-can-i-avoid-probate/
Peter Szekretar
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search