csoportazonosító szám

English translation: Group Identification Number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:csoportazonosító szám
English translation:Group Identification Number
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

14:56 Aug 5, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / VAT return
Hungarian term or phrase: csoportazonosító szám
"Az adózó adószáma vagy csoportazonosító száma"

Köszönöm!
Ilona Roberts
Norway
Group Identification Number
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Group Identification Number
Iosif JUHASZ
5 +1group VAT ID Number
Kathrin.B


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Group Identification Number


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman (X)
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Peter Szabo (X)
6 days
  -> Köszönöm!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group VAT ID Number


Explanation:
Ezt a link helyén nem fogadja el:

https://www.bdo.hu/index.php?mact=News,cntnt01,detail,0&cntn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-08-05 15:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ha magyar adóalany csoportazonosító számáról van szó a szövegben, az csak áfa lehet, ezért idegennyelvű levelezésekben a "VAT" alkalmazásával jelezzük, hogy ez az adószám kizárólag áfa-ügyletekre érvényes.


    Reference: http://www.nrbarton.co.uk/content/forums_vat/group_registrat...
Kathrin.B
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JANOS SAMU: nem minden országban ismerik a VAT fogalmát
5 hrs
  -> Célország nem volt megadva, így nincs értelme találgatni, hogy ismerik-e vagy sem. A forrás magar adójogi megfogalmazás, forgalmi típusú adó pedig mindenhol van, így a fordítás címzettje ismeretében megválasztható a VAT megfelelője.

agree  Peter Szabo (X)
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search