Átértékelni/átértékelés

English translation: to re-evaluate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:átértékelni
English translation:to re-evaluate
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

20:29 Dec 2, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: Átértékelni/átértékelés
Így szerepel a mondatban:
Ha az átalakuló társaság vagyontárgyait piaci értéken kívánja a vagyonmérlegben szerepeltetni, akkor a társaság eszközeit és kötelezettségeit át kell értékelni.
Előre is köszönök minden segítséget.
valderby
Re-evaluate
Explanation:
Az elozo, a jogutodlassal megszuno tarsasag kerdes alatt altalam mar emlitett torveny ezt is targyalja:

Section 63 (2) A business association undergoing transformation may re-evaluate its assets and liabilities as shown in the balance sheet of the report prepared pursuant to the Accounting Act.
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Re-evaluate
Ildiko Santana
3to reassess || reassessment
kyanzes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to reassess || reassessment


Explanation:
Pl. company's contribution reassessment

kyanzes
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Re-evaluate


Explanation:
Az elozo, a jogutodlassal megszuno tarsasag kerdes alatt altalam mar emlitett torveny ezt is targyalja:

Section 63 (2) A business association undergoing transformation may re-evaluate its assets and liabilities as shown in the balance sheet of the report prepared pursuant to the Accounting Act.


Ildiko Santana
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszi szépen, szerintem pont ezt a törvényt írták ki az anyagban magyarul.

Asker: Az említett törvényt az internetről vadásztad le?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search