jogszabály megfelelőségi nyilatkozat

English translation: regulatory compliance statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:jogszabály megfelelőségi nyilatkozat
English translation:regulatory compliance statement
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

16:32 May 4, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: jogszabály megfelelőségi nyilatkozat
Ilyen nyilatkozatot adnak ki a számítógépes számlázó programok fejlesztői, igazolva, hogy szoftverük megfelel a magyar számlázási előírásoknak.

Mutatok két példát:
http://img189.imageshack.us/img189/7234/jogszabalymegfnyilat...
http://img694.imageshack.us/img694/7234/jogszabalymegfnyilat...
Ha van esetleg valakinek angol nyelvű verziója, azt szívesen veszem.

Tipp a fordításra: Legal Compliance Statement
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
regulatory compliance statement
Explanation:
Én így fordítanám: regulatory compliance statement (vagy statement on regulatory compliance)

Példaféleségek, bár nem szigorúan számlázó szoftver kapcsán:

....The OIG believes the compliance program should include a written policy statement setting forth the degrees of disciplinary actions that may be imposed upon corporate officers, managers and employees for failing to comply with the billing company’s standards and policies and applicable statutes and regulations.
http://oig.hhs.gov/fraud/docs/complianceguidance/thirdparty....

...As an applicant/participant of the Carl Moyer Program, I declare that the organization identified below:
1. Is in compliance with, and
2. Will remain in compliance with, and
3. Does not have any outstanding/unresolved/unpaid Notices of Violations (NOV) or citations for violations of any federal, state, and local air quality regulations including, but not limited to, the following: ...
http://www.baaqmd.gov/~/media/Files/Strategic Incentives/Reg...

Regulatory Compliance Statement
Arcadia Chair Company is committed to the overall regulatory compliance of the Company.
Arcadia is in full compliance with all environmental, health and safety regulations, rules, labor standards and inclusiveness requirements applicable to its facilities at the Federal, State and Local level. ...
http://www.arcadiacontract.com/sustainability/pdf/Env_Practi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2013-05-04 17:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "jogszabály" szó szerintem nem fordítandó szó szerint, minden jogszabályra, törvényre, jogi / törvényi előírásra, szabályozásra, rendelkezésre, stb. kiterjed az angol "regulatory" jelző. Tehát nem gond, ha szó szerint nem szerepel a "legal" vagy "law" vagy "provisions" stb. az angol megfelelőben. A "regulatory complience" maga a "jogszabályi megfelelőség" (sajnos nem szép, de már igen elterjedt), magyarul a jogszabályoknak megfelelő - azaz a jogszabályok betartása mellett folytatott - eljárás, tevékenység, stb.
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2regulatory compliance statement
Ildiko Santana
4declaration of legal (and regulatory) compliance
Orsolya Bugar-Buday


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration of legal (and regulatory) compliance


Explanation:
A másik ötletem a "declaration of conformity", de arra inkább csak CE-összefüggésben találtam találatot.

Orsolya Bugar-Buday
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory compliance statement


Explanation:
Én így fordítanám: regulatory compliance statement (vagy statement on regulatory compliance)

Példaféleségek, bár nem szigorúan számlázó szoftver kapcsán:

....The OIG believes the compliance program should include a written policy statement setting forth the degrees of disciplinary actions that may be imposed upon corporate officers, managers and employees for failing to comply with the billing company’s standards and policies and applicable statutes and regulations.
http://oig.hhs.gov/fraud/docs/complianceguidance/thirdparty....

...As an applicant/participant of the Carl Moyer Program, I declare that the organization identified below:
1. Is in compliance with, and
2. Will remain in compliance with, and
3. Does not have any outstanding/unresolved/unpaid Notices of Violations (NOV) or citations for violations of any federal, state, and local air quality regulations including, but not limited to, the following: ...
http://www.baaqmd.gov/~/media/Files/Strategic Incentives/Reg...

Regulatory Compliance Statement
Arcadia Chair Company is committed to the overall regulatory compliance of the Company.
Arcadia is in full compliance with all environmental, health and safety regulations, rules, labor standards and inclusiveness requirements applicable to its facilities at the Federal, State and Local level. ...
http://www.arcadiacontract.com/sustainability/pdf/Env_Practi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2013-05-04 17:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "jogszabály" szó szerintem nem fordítandó szó szerint, minden jogszabályra, törvényre, jogi / törvényi előírásra, szabályozásra, rendelkezésre, stb. kiterjed az angol "regulatory" jelző. Tehát nem gond, ha szó szerint nem szerepel a "legal" vagy "law" vagy "provisions" stb. az angol megfelelőben. A "regulatory complience" maga a "jogszabályi megfelelőség" (sajnos nem szép, de már igen elterjedt), magyarul a jogszabályoknak megfelelő - azaz a jogszabályok betartása mellett folytatott - eljárás, tevékenység, stb.

Ildiko Santana
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Igen, azt tudtam, hogy a regulation minden jogszabályra ráhúzható. Köszi!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JANOS SAMU
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Angéla Görbe
14 hrs
  -> Köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search