Áthárított adó

English translation: Output tax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Áthárított adó
English translation:Output tax
Entered by: Jilt

09:29 Sep 1, 2015
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: Áthárított adó
Kedves forum,

Talaltam ennek a francia es roman forditasat, de angolul hogy lenne?

Kontextus:
Egyszerusitett keszpenzfizetesi szamla egyik rovataban all: Az atharitott ado szazalekerteke: 15,25%

Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
Output tax
Explanation:
Lásd a hivatkozást
Selected response from:

Bob Makovei
Hungary
Grading comment
Koszonom!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Output tax
Bob Makovei
3 +1output tax
András Veszelka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Output tax


Explanation:
Lásd a hivatkozást


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=765606&langI...
Bob Makovei
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Koszonom!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  András Veszelka: Ez volt előbb :-)
1 min
  -> Köszönöm! :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
28 days
  -> Köszönöm! :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
output tax


Explanation:
"a termék (szolgáltatás) adó nélkül számított ellenértéke összesen: az összes értékesített termék nettó ellenértéke. Például egy számla 5 darab 250 forintos tételt és 8 darab 150 forintos tételt tartalmaz, akkor a nettó végösszeg 5x250+8x150=2450 Ft lesz

a felszámított adó százalékos mértéke: jelenleg az áfakulcsok 5 és 20%, de a termék, szolgáltatás tárgyi adómentes is lehet. Egy számlán akár több különböző adókulcs is szerepelhet

az áthárított adó összege: az összes értékesített termék adótartalmának összege. Vagyis, ha az előző példában a 250 forintos tétel a 20 százalékos, a 150 forintos tétel pedig az 5 százalékos körbe tartozik, akkor az áthárított adó összege 1250x0,2+1200x0,05=310 Ft lesz "

https://www.revolexpress.hu/a-szamlazas-7-legfontosabb-alaps...

"Output Tax

The amount of value added tax a company adds to the price of its product or service. Companies registered with HMRC for VAT have to charge VAT on their goods and services (with some exceptions). Every quarter they have to submit a VAT return that shows all their VAT outputs (where the company has received VAT from its customers) and all their VAT inputs (where the company has paid VAT on its purchases). If outputs exceed inputs, the company has to pay the difference to the government. If inputs exceed outputs, the company can claim a refund."

http://www.finance-glossary.com/define/output-tax/1068

András Veszelka
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana: Hasznos! :)
2 days 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search